fbpx
Playlist Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs Spotify

Playlist Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs Spotify

Update in the first week of every new month

We have created a new playlist for all the top 100 songs most-streamed on Spotify. In the first place, is Ed Sheeran. Now Shape of You by Ed Sheeran is not, anymore, the only song with more than 2 billion streams. In 2021, eight more artists, until now, have reached the milestone. Tones and I is the first female artist to achieve it. The artist with the most songs on this top 100 is Post Malone with a total of 8 lead songs.

We will update the Spotify Playlist in the first week of every new month. Please notice that these numbers change every time, given that this corresponds to the last update, October 4th of 2021.

Spotify Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs

The 100 most streamed songs on Spotify will be ranked from most-streamed to least streamed. See the ranking below. And click on the Spotify link to save the playlist.

1. Ed Sheeran – Shape of You2929394331
2. The Weeknd – Blinding Lights2548904298
3. Tones And I – Dance Monkey 2363795681
4. Post Malone, 21 Savage – rockstar2270674345
5. Drake – One Dance2138384772
6. The Chainsmokers ft. Halsey – Closer2116252366
7. Lewis Capaldi – Someone You Loved2104147520
8. Post Malone and Swae Lee – Sunflower2049512492
9. Shawn Mendes and Camila Cabello – Señorita1955704159
10. Billie Eilish – Bad Guy1888165494
11. Ed Sheeran – Thinking Out Loud1851434429
12. Ed Sheeran – Perfect 1849990052
13. Imagine Dragons – Believer1845919529
14. James Arthur – Say You Won’t Let Go1841595471
15. Drake – God’s Plan1817896536
16. Juice WRLD – Lucid Dreams1745404626
17. Ed Sheeran – Photograph1700063921
18. XXXTENTACION – SAD!1675997520
19. The Weeknd feat Daft Punk – Starboy 1666579006
20. Camila Cabello featuring Young Thug – Havana1658181881
21. Dua Lipa – Don’t Start Now1648984682
22. Justin Bieber – Love Yourself1643794296
23. The Chainsmokers & Coldplay – Something Just Like This1642841805
24. Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper – Shallow1616401427
25. Queen – Bohemian Rhapsody – 2011 Mix1612943220

Spotify Playlist Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs

26. Imagine Dragons – Thunder1583007866
27. John Legend – All of Me1581564972
28. Dua Lipa – New Rules1579560332
29. Ariana Grande – 7 Rings1562272803
30. Lil Uzi Vert – XO TOUR Llif31554548371
31. Billie Eilish and Khalid – Lovely1552303906
32. XXXTENTACION – Jocelyn Flores1548484183
33. Travis Scott – Goosebumps1543760577
34. Hozier – Take Me To Church1542351050
35. Post Malone – Circles1535994316
36. Major Lazer & DJ Snake (feat. MO) – Lean On1533025610
37. Marshmallow featuring Bastille – Happier1528330283
38. Travis Scott, Drake – Sicko Mode1518508420
39. Justin Bieber – Sorry1510216905
40. Twenty-One Pilots – Stressed Out1506148113
41. Kendrick Lamar – HUMBLE. 1498760299
42. Luis Fonsi, Daddy Yankee ft. Justin Bieber – Despacito (Remix)1482838804
43. Post Malone – Better Now1482788747
44. The Chainsmokers ft. Daya – Don’t Let Me Down1469889671
45. Alan Walker – Faded1457636474
46. DJ Snake – Let Me Love You1453153149
47. Passenger – Let Her Go1452297937
48. Harry Styles – Watermelon Sugar1451265784
49. Mike Posner – I Took A Pill In Ibiza – SeeB Remix1445111227
50. Post Malone, Quavo – Congratulations1444712332

Follow Us on Spotify

51. SAINt JHN and Imanbek – Roses Imanbek (Remix)1429951662
52. Sam Smith – Stay With Me1414562979
53. Ed Sheeran and Justin Bieber – I Don’t Care1408429100
54. Avicii – Wake Me Up1400184632
55. Shawn Mendes – Treat You Better1399253923
56. Ariana Grande – Thank U, Next1396698461
57. Mark Ronson, Bruno Mars – Uptown Funk1384313924
58. Halsey – Without Me1374565879
59. OneRepublic – Counting Stars1360389382
60. French Montana, Swae Lee – Unforgettable1355525107
61. Sam Smith – Too Good at Goodbyes1355280070
62. Maroon 5 featuring Cardi B – Girls Like You1340849456
63. Sia – Cheap Thrills1339694915
64. Vance Joy – Riptide1338891722
65. Roddy Ricch – The Box1338595445
66. Macklemore & Ryan Lewis featuring Ray Dalton – Can’t Hold Us1338409714
67. The Weeknd – The Hills1333895713
68. XXXTentacion – Moonlight1306698385
69. Luis Fonsi ft Daddy Yankee – Despacito1301582350
70. Lukas Graham – 7 Years1298600729
71. Bruno Mars – That’s What I Like1289812299
72. Cardi B featuring Bad Bunny and J Balvin – I Like It1284039866
73. Maroon 5 – Memories1282842144
74. Justin Timberlake – CAN’T STOP THE FEELING!1280529675
75. Shawn Mendes – Stitches1272419952

Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs on Spotify Playlist

76. Wiz Khalifa ft. Charlie Puth – See You Again1269774107
77. Lauv – I Like Me Better1267151347
78. Post Malone – I Fall Apart1263120319
79. Imagine Dragons – Demons1261039565
80. Twenty One Pilots – Heathens1257045876
81. Calvin Harris and Dua Lipa – One Kiss1255080239
82. 5 Seconds Of Summer – Youngblood1248045603
83. Oasis – Wonderwall1240638731
84. 24kGoldn – Mood (feat. iann dior)1239149956
85. Imagine Dragons – Radioactive1232633425
86. Maroon 5 – Sugar1233624129
87. Jason Mraz – I’m Yours1233186442
88. Lil Nas X and Billy Ray Cyrus – Old Town Road (Remix)1231996212
89. The Killers – Mr. Brightside1231629175
90. Justin Bieber – What Do You Mean?1230307651
91. Post Malone featuring Ty Dolla Sign – Psycho1226883494
92. Billie Eilish – when the party’s over1224340444
93. Major Lazer (feat. Justin Bieber & MO) – Cold Water1222521494
94. Charlie Puth – Attention1222222009
95. Benny Blanco, Halsey and Khalid – Eastside1221764311
96. OMI – Cheerleader – Felix Jaehn Remix Radio Edit1212853625
97. Eminem – Lose Youself1212771650
98. Charlie Puth (feat. Selena Gomez) – We Don’t Talk Anymore1210956233
99. The Weeknd – Can’t Feel My Face1204596334
100. DJ Snake featuring Selena Gomez, Ozuna – Taki Taki1202396057

Spotify Playlists

We created this Spotify playlist, in order to help artists become better known by letting you know about new melodies, new stories, new chords. In fact, we all have the opportunity to contribute and help build a better world. Starting with the little things. At the same time if you identify yourself, help us grow. Follow Us!

🍨 Sound Taste: If you loved the Call Me By Your Name movie, to the end that you can’t get over the sensation of summer love, please, check this playlist. Complete with young and elegant music, for the purpose of making you dream with a beautiful love story, lived in the streets of Rome.

Zeen is a next generation WordPress theme. It’s powerful, beautifully designed and comes with everything you need to engage your visitors and increase conversions.

Spotify Playlists
Receive New Playlists
Stay up to date about new Spotify playlists