fbpx
Kpop Most Streamed Songs Spotify

K-POP Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs on Spotify

Update in the first week of every new month

We have created a new playlist for the top 100 K-POP songs most streamed on Spotify. This The Fashion Request playlist includes artists that mostly make music in Korean, as well as features and collaborations with non-Korean acts. The playlist of K-POP Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs on Spotify also includes non-Korean language songs (Ex.: English, Japanese, etc.) as long as performed by Korean acts.

As can be seen, BTS leads the streams, not only as number one, with more than 1B streams, but also with a total of 58 songs on Top 100. Right after are the girl group BLACKPINK with a total of 21 songs on the K-POP Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs on Spotify.

BTS, Dynamite joined in 2022, Spotify’s Billions Club with over 1 billion streams, making BTS the first K-POP act to hit this milestone.

Dynamite of BTS is also present on Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs Spotify.

We will update the Spotify Playlist in the first week of every new month. Please notice that these numbers change every time, given that this corresponds to the last update, Jan. 5th, 2023.

Playlist K-POP Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs on Spotify

The 100 most streamed songs on Spotify, by K-POP acts, will be ranked from most-streamed to least streamed. See the ranking below. And click on the Spotify link to save the playlist.

1. BTS – Dynamite1563556553
2. BTS – Butter1052237557
3. BTS – Boy With Luv (ft. Halsey)972369942
4. Coldplay, BTS – My Universe858267022
5. BLACKPINK – How You Like That722628176
6. BLACKPINK – Kill This Love653790957
7. BTS – Fake Love606281074
8. LISA – MONEY604324853
9. BTS – Life Goes On571651717
10. BLACKPINK – DDU-DU DDU-DU558494647
11. BTS – Permission to Dance552958936
12. Dua Lipa & BLACKPINK – Kiss and Make Up538196558
13. BTS – DNA537158039
14. BLACKPINK & Selena Gomez – Ice Cream468114850
15. BTS – Blood Sweat & Tears465101966
16. Charlie Puth, Junkg Kook, BTS – Left and Right (Feat. Jung Kook of BTS)453167087
17. BTS – Euphoria441140998
18. Jennie – Solo439903351
19. BLACKPINK – As If It’s Your Last428285177
20. BLACKPINK – BOOMBAYAH407914872
21. BLACKPINK – Lovesick Girls398112778
22. BTS – Spring Day385172956
23. BTS – ON380881572
24. BTS – Black Swan373962678
25. BTS – IDOL370277977

K-POP Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs on Spotify

26. PSY – Gangnam Style
27. TWICE – Fancy
28. BLACKPINK – Pink Venom
29. Red Velvet – Psycho
30. BTS – Filter
31. BLACKPINK – Playing With Fire
32. TWICE – What is Love
33. BTS – Go Go
34. BTS – The Truth Untold
35. Lady Gaga & BLACKPINK – Sour Candy
36. BLACKPINK – Pretty Savage
37. Shaun – Way Back Home (ft. Conor Maynard) Sam Feldt Edit
38. BTS – I Need U
39. TWICE – I Can’t Stop Me
40. BTS – Dope
41. TWICE – The Feels
42. K/DA, Madison Beer, (G)-IDLE, Jaira Burns, League of Legends – POP/STARS
43. iKON – Love Scenario
44. BLACKPINK – Whistle
45. BTS – Burning Up (Fire)
46. TWICE – Feel Special
47. BTS – Magic Shop
48. ITZY – WANNABE
49. V – Sweet Night
50. LISA – LALISA

Follow Us on Spotify

51. BTS – Anpanman
52. BTS – Airplane Pt.2
53. BTS – Pied Piper
54. BTS – Save Me
55. BTS – Mikrokosmos
56. BTS – MIC Drop (Steve Aoki Remix) Full Length
57. EXO – Love Shot
58. BLACKPINK – Shut Down
59. BTS – Make It Right
60. BTS – Dimple
61. BTS – HOME
62. Rosé – On The Ground
63. Steve Aoki – Waste It On Me (ft. BTS)
64. BLACKPINK – Forever Young
65. BTS – Singularity
66. BTS – Not Today
67. BTS – Best Of Me
68. Lauv – Who (ft. BTS)
69. BTS – Yet To Come
70. BTS – Make It Right (ft. Lauv)
71. Chanyeol & Punch – Stay With Me
72. IU – eight (ft. & prod. BTS Suga)
73. BTS – Run
74. Jawsh 685, Jason Derulo, BTS – Savage Love (Laxed – Siren Beat ( (BTS – Remix)
75. BTS – Dionysus

K-POP Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs on Spotify

76. Stray Kids – God’s Menu
77. Agust D – Daechwita
78. BTS – Serendipity (Full Length)
79. Red Velvet – Bad Boy
80. BLACKPINK – Don’t Know What To Do
81. BTS – Epiphany
82. V – Christmas Tree
83. BTS – Blue & Grey
84. BTS – Stay Gold
85. BTS – Film out
86. BTS – My Time
87. IVE – LOVE DIVE
88. BTS – Silver Spoon (Baepsae)
89. MAX – Blueberry Eyes (feat. SUGA of BTS)
90. ENHYPEN – FEVER
91. Hwa Sa – Maria
92. MAMAMOO – HIP
93. BTS – Butterfly
94. BTS – Run BTS
95. BTS – Jamais Vu
96. ITZY – Dalla Dalla
97. BTS – Boy In Luv
98. TWICE – Yes or Yes
99. BTS – Lie
100. ROSÉ – Gone

Spotify Playlists

We created this Spotify playlist, in order to help artists become better known by letting you know about new melodies, new stories, new chords. In fact, we all have the opportunity to contribute and help build a better world. Starting with the little things. At the same time if you identify yourself, help us grow. Follow Us!

? Sound Taste: If you loved the Call Me By Your Name movie, to the end that you can’t get over the sensation of summer love, please, check this playlist. Complete with young and elegant music, for the purpose of making you dream with a beautiful love story, lived in the streets of Rome.

Zeen is a next generation WordPress theme. It’s powerful, beautifully designed and comes with everything you need to engage your visitors and increase conversions.

Spotify Playlists
Receive New Playlists
Stay up to date about new Spotify playlists