fbpx
Kpop Most Streamed Songs Spotify

K-POP Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs on Spotify

Update in the first week of every new month

We have created a new playlist for the top 100 K-POP songs most streamed on Spotify. This The Fashion Request playlist includes artists that mostly make music in Korean, as well as features and collaborations with non-Korean acts. The playlist of K-POP Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs on Spotify also includes non-Korean language songs (Ex.: English, Japanese, etc.) as long as performed by Korean acts.

As can be seen, BTS leads the streams, not only as number one, with more than 1B streams, but also with a total of 58 songs on Top 100. Right after are the girl group BLACKPINK with a total of 18 songs on the K-POP Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs on Spotify.

BTS, Dynamite recently joined Spotify’s Billions Club with over 1 billion streams, making BTS the first K-POP act to hit this milestone.

Dynamite of BTS is also present on Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs Spotify.

We will update the Spotify Playlist in the first week of every new month. Please notice that these numbers change every time, given that this corresponds to the last update, Sep 2nd, 2022.

Playlist K-POP Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs on Spotify

The 100 most streamed songs on Spotify, by K-POP acts, will be ranked from most-streamed to least streamed. See the ranking below. And click on the Spotify link to save the playlist.

1. BTS – Dynamite1461213520
2. BTS – Butter963280102
3. BTS – Boy With Luv (ft. Halsey)904678996
4. Coldplay, BTS – My Universe728321290
5. BLACKPINK – How You Like That669214794
6. BLACKPINK – Kill This Love614783307
7. BTS – Fake Love570445028
8. BTS – Life Goes On530225153
9. LISA – MONEY528662942
10. BLACKPINK – DDU-DU DDU-DU521815456
11. Dua Lipa & BLACKPINK – Kiss and Make Up514117257
12. BTS – DNA509632916
13. BTS – Permission to Dance509272116
14. BLACKPINK & Selena Gomez – Ice Cream441489741
15. BTS – Blood Sweat & Tears437379156
16. Jennie – Solo405375630
17. BTS – Euphoria400167977
18. BLACKPINK – As If It’s Your Last396381360
19. BLACKPINK – BOOMBAYAH376906966
20. BLACKPINK – Lovesick Girls363294425
21. BTS – ON358250551
22. BTS – Spring Day356566055
23. BTS – Black Swan349452902
24. BTS – IDOL344197688
25. PSY – Gangnam Style342707435

K-POP Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs on Spotify

26. TWICE – Fancy333510094
27. Red Velvet – Psycho324769224
28. BTS – Filter317286703
29. BLACKPINK – Playing With Fire292095847
30. BTS – Go Go291622327
31. BTS – The Truth Untold288448398
32. TWICE – What is Love285205556
33. Lady Gaga & BLACKPINK – Sour Candy282188184
34. Shaun – Way Back Home (ft. Conor Maynard) Sam Feldt Edit279995124
35. BTS – I Need U276581840
36. BTS – Dope274486111
37. iKON – Love Scenario271470020
38. K/DA, Madison Beer, (G)-IDLE, Jaira Burns, League of Legends – POP/STARS271112996
39. BTS – Burning Up (Fire)264559878
40. BLACKPINK – Whistle264097099
41. BLACKPINK – Pretty Savage263737145
42. TWICE – I Can’t Stop Me262405162
43. TWICE – Feel Special262037453
44. BTS – Magic Shop260809876
45. BTS – Anpanman256684582
46. ITZY – Wannabe256504029
47. BTS – Airplane Pt.2253320223
48. BTS – Save Me253186607
49. BTS – Mikrokosmos250709046
50. BTS – MIC Drop (Steve Aoki Remix) Full Length249147244

Follow Us on Spotify

51. V – Sweet Night248975796
52. BTS – Pied Piper248651458
53. TWICE – The Feels247686575
54. Steve Aoki – Waste It On Me (ft. BTS)244807320
55. BTS – Make It Right244081562
56. EXO – Love Shot241330460
57. LISA – LALISA238335483
58. BTS – Not Today236584297
59. BLACKPINK – Forever Young236374883
60. BTS – HOME235856576
61. BTS – Dimple234757913
62. BTS – Singularity232109688
63. Rosé – On The Ground227286841
64. BTS – Best Of Me225711939
65. BTS – Make It Right (ft. Lauv)224711285
66. Charlie Puth, Junkg Kook, BTS – Left and Right (Feat. Jung Kook of BTS)223012184
67. Chanyeol & Punch – Stay With Me214741789
68. IU – eight (ft. & prod. BTS Suga)214610857
69. BTS – Dionysus214230045
70. Lauv – Who (ft. BTS)213856068
71. BTS – Serendipity (Full Length)211385586
72. BTS – Run211098292
73. Jawsh 685, Jason Derulo, BTS – Savage Love (Laxed – Siren Beat ( (BTS – Remix)209306599
74. Red Velvet – Bad Boy207780294
75. Agust D – Daechwita207290244

K-POP Top 100 Most-Streamed Songs on Spotify

76. BTS – Stay Gold205830553
77. BLACKPINK – Don’t Know What To Do205637881
78. BTS – Epiphany204214846
79. BTS – Blue & Grey203754465
80. BTS – Film out201169268
81. BTS – My Time199818320
82. Stray Kids – God’s Menu199640455
83. BTS – Silver Spoon (Baepsae)198641025
84. MAX – Blueberry Eyes (feat. SUGA of BTS)196628318
85. MAMAMOO – HIP194005386
86. Hwa Sa – Maria192558899
87. BTS – Butterfly190575223
88. ITZY – Dalla Dalla190261975
89. BTS – MIC Drop (ft. Desiigner) Steve Aoki Remix190247174
90. BTS – Jamais Vu189821486
91. BTS – Boy In Luv186289302
92. TWICE – Yes or Yes186230894
93. BIGBANG – Bang Bang Bang185313099
94. BTS – Lie185061797
95. BTS – MIC Drop180176362
96. BTS – Telepathy179566064
97. ENHYPEN – FEVER179303441
98. BTS – Friends176252672
99. EXO – Monster175711067
100. BTS – We are Bulletproof: the Eternal175561836

Spotify Playlists

We created this Spotify playlist, in order to help artists become better known by letting you know about new melodies, new stories, new chords. In fact, we all have the opportunity to contribute and help build a better world. Starting with the little things. At the same time if you identify yourself, help us grow. Follow Us!

🍨 Sound Taste: If you loved the Call Me By Your Name movie, to the end that you can’t get over the sensation of summer love, please, check this playlist. Complete with young and elegant music, for the purpose of making you dream with a beautiful love story, lived in the streets of Rome.

Zeen is a next generation WordPress theme. It’s powerful, beautifully designed and comes with everything you need to engage your visitors and increase conversions.

Spotify Playlists
Receive New Playlists
Stay up to date about new Spotify playlists